School Organizations
     
Principal :
Mr. Wan Ho Yin
 
Vice-Principal : Mr. Tam Kin Fun (Academic Affairs)
  Ms. Tang Chi Lai (Student Affairs)
  Mr. Thung Ming (Student Affairs)

(I) Administrative Management
Executive Committee
  Principal (C) KF Tam CL Tang M Thung CM Nip SM Li
    HK Chan YM Chan KH Chan KL Lam MK Wai
    MH Chow OY Lin WK Lai KH Lui WK Chan
    SY Wong SC Tang HH Chan KI Chan  
             
Selection and Promotion Committee
  Principal (C) KF Tam CL Tang M Thung    
             
School Improvement Committee
  Principal (C) KF Tam (D) CL Tang M Thung HK Chan YM Chan
    MK Wai KY Chan      
             
Finance Committee
  Principal (C) CL Tang (D) KF Tam HK Chan CM Nip PY Chong
    HM Leung KL Lam      
             
 
(1)
Tender Sub-Committee
    Principal (C) CL Tang Parent Rep. Teacher Rep.
             
 
(2)
Trade Operation Sub-Committee
    CL Tang (C) FY Wong HK Chan KL Lam Parent Rep.
             
Crisis Management Committee
  Principal (C) KF Tam (D) CL Tang M Thung CM Nip HK Chan
    SM Li MH Chow OY Lin KL Lam KH Chan
    KW Fu CY Wong SS Ng MW Cheung  
             
(II) Academic Affairs
Academic and Curriculum Development Committee
  KF Tam (C) YM Chan (D) KN Fung SY Wong WK Chan HH Chan
    SC Tang SM Li CY Ho Principal (S) CL Tang (S)
    M Thung (S) KI Chan      
             
 
(1)
Statistic Analysis Sub-Committee
    KN Fung (C) KH Tang CK Lo    
             
 
(2)
English Development Group
    WK Chan (C) LY Heung WN Lee SY Li  
             
 
(3)
Math Development Group
    HH Chan (C) KN Fung MH Chow LP Chan CK Lo
    SC Lam  
             
 
(4)
STEM Development Group
    CY Ho (C) YM Chow WT Ho CY Leung YM Chan
    WK Tsang        
             
 
(5)
Chinese Development Group
    YL Poon (C) YT Lau SM Chan YY Ku LK So
             
Academic Affairs Committee
  YM Chan (C) KN Fung (D) KH Tang GT Ng CY Leung SC Tang
    CY Ho KM Man      
             
 
(1)
Academic Guidance Group
 
KN Fung (C) CY Leung KH Tang    
             
Heads of Departments
  Chinese Lang. SY Wong KW Fu PTH YY Cheng  
  English Lang. WK Chan LY Heung Ch. Lit. LK So  
  Math. HH Chan   Ch. Hist SM Li  
  L.S. SC Tang   Geog. CY Tai  
  Computer YM Chan   Econ. KH Chan  
  I.S. WT Ho   History SC Tang  
  Chemistry CY Leung   B.A.F.S. GT Ng  
  Physics CY Ho   ERS FN Wong  
  Biology YM Chow   Music WK Lai TY Leung
  P.E. YL Kan   Visual Arts WK Lai  
  Lit. in Eng. SY Li   SALep CL Tang CM Nip
 
Life and Society
S Mehnaz   Religious Studies KL Lam  
             
Career Guidance Committee
SM Li (C) WY Lau (D) WN Lee FN Wong YK Cheung YW Lui
    SY Li CM Wong      
             
  Supporting: Academic Committee Representative: YM Chan
    Counselling Committee Representative: OY Lin
    School Partnership Committee Representative: KH Chan
    All Senior Form Class Teachers  
             
Staff Development Committee
  MK Wai (C) CL Tang KF Tam M Thung CY Ho YM Chan
    KH Lui LY Heung Principal (S)    
             
Information & Technology Committee
  YM Chan (C) KL Lam WK Tsang YC Lam CH Tsang KH Leung
    LC(T) Wong SN Wong      
             
(III) Student Affairs
Student Affairs Committee
  CL Tang (C) M Thung (C) KL Lam CM Nip KH Chan WK Lai
    MK Wai MH Chow OY Lin KH Lui SH Cheung
    CY Tai LY Lam WT Ho LP Chan FY Wong
    SY Li KF Tam (S) Principal (S) KI Chan  
             
 
(1)
Student Growth Sub-Committee
    M Thung (C) OY Lin MH Chow LP Chan YM Chan
    SM Li CY Wong SS Ng MW Cheung KN Fung
    KF Tam (S) CL Tang (S)      
             
 
(2)
Class Teacher Coordination Sub-Committee
    KH Chan (C) TY Leung FY Wong LK So SH Fong
    SH Cheung WN Lee M Thung (S) LC Wong  
             
Discipline Committee
  M Thung (C) LP Chan (D) WS Ip SM Li KC Lo MY Koo
    SH Fong YH Lee WS Tse YL Lau LC Wong
             
Counseling Committee
  MH Chow (C) OY Lin (C) CY Tai (D) YL Poon CK Yeung CH Wong
    FN Wong SM Chan NH Yam YM Chow SC Lam
    CY Leung CY Wong SS Ng MW Cheung M Thung (S)
             
Extra-Curricular Activities Committee
  CM Nip (C) YL Kan (D) LY Lam (D) YP Mak WS Ip GT Ng
    SM Wong KS Hong      
             
Moral and Civic Education Committee
  KH Lui (C) WT Ho (D) KL Lam FY Wong LK So LY Heung
    YY Cheng HC Yam WI Lee    
             
 
(1)
National Education Working Group
    KH Lui (C) GT Ng SM Li YL Poon KL Lam
    WS Tse TY Leung CL Tang (S)    
             
Religion Committee
  KL Lam (C) SH Cheung (D) KF Tam YC Cheung YH Lee YC Lam
    YK Lam
(CHurch Rep.)
YL Lee
(CHurch Rep.)
CY Wong SN Wong YM Chan (A)
    N Cheng (A) HH Chan (A) FN Wong (A)    
             
School Partnership Committee
  KH Chan (C) FY Wong (D) M Thung YW Lui MH Chow CM Nip
    YY Lai KI Chan KY Chan    
             
Arts Development Committee
  WK Lai (C) N Cheng KW Fu HK Yeung TY Leung YY Ku
    YT Man        
             
School Promotion Committee
  MK Wai (C) CY Ho (D) PY Cheng LY(D) Lam WK Tsang WI Lee
    CH Tsang KH Leung      
             
Resource Management Committee
  HK Chan (C) FY Wong (D) CK Lo CK Yeung LC(T) Wong YT Lau
    KY Chan LS Po YC Lam CL Tang (S)  
             
International Cultural Exchange Committee
  SY Li (C) S Mehnaz (D) YW Lui YK Cheung KH Lui YL Lau
    A Kingsley R De Leon S Rai A Alarcon WS Tse
    CM Wong        
             
 
(1)
English Environment Committee
    S Mehnaz (C) A Kingsley R De Leon S Rai A Alarcon
             
Social Service Committee
  LY Lam (C) SM Wong GT Ng YP Mak YY Ku WK Tsang
    YC Cheung