School Organizations
     
Principal :
Mr. Wan Ho Yin
 
Vice-Principal : Mr. Tam Kin Fun (Academic Affairs)
  Ms. Tang Chi Lai (Student Affairs)
Assistant Principal : Mr. Thung Ming (Student Affairs)

(I) Administrative Management
Executive Committee
  Principal (C) KF Tam CL Tang M Thung KK Li CM Nip
    SM Li HK Chan YM Chan KH Chan MH Chow
    KL Lam MK Wai WK Lai KH Lui WK Chan
    SY Wong SC Tang HH Chan SY Lin KI Chan
             
Selection and Promotion Committee
  Principal (C) KF Tam CL Tang M Thung KK Li  
             
School Improvement Committee
  Principal (C) KF Tam (D) CL Tang M Thung KK Li HK Chan
    YM Chan MK Wai KY Chan    
             
Finance Committee
  Principal (C) CL Tang (D) KF Tam HK Chan CM Nip PY Chong
             
 
(1)
Tender Sub-Committee
    Principal (C) CL Tang Parent Rep. Teacher Rep.
             
 
(2)
Trade Operation Sub-Committee
    CL Tang (C) FY Wong HK Chan KL Lam Parent Rep.
             
Crisis Management Committee
  Principal (C) KF Tam (D) CL Tang M Thung CM Nip HK Chan
    KL Lam KH Chan KK Li MH Chow OY Lin
    SC Leung CY Wong SS Ng    
             
(II) Academic Affairs
Academic and Curriculum Development Committee
  KF Tam (C) YM Chan KK Li SY Wong WK Chan HH Chan
    KC Lee SM Li KN Fung CY Ho SY Li
    Principal (S) CL Tang (S) M Thung (S) KI Chan  
             
 
(1)
Statistic Analysis Sub-Committee
    KN Fung (C) KH Tang CK Lo    
             
 
(2)
English Development Group
    WK Chan (C) LY Heung WC Xu WN Lee SY Li
             
 
(3)
Math Development Group
    HH Chan (C) KN Fung MH Chow LP Chan CK Lo
    SC Lam  
             
 
(4)
Liberal Studies Development Group
    KC Lee(C) HC Law Shaman WY Lau  
             
 
(5)
STEM Development Group
    CY Ho (C) YM Chow WT Ho CY Leung YM Chan
             
 
(6)
Chinese Development Group
    SY Wong (C) SM Chan YL Poon KF Tam (S)  
             
Academic Affairs Committee
  KK Li (C) YM Chan (C) KN Fung (D) WF Tang KH Tang GT Ng
    CY Leung SC Tang LY(N) Lam    
             
 
(1)
Reading Promotion Sub-Committee
    HS Chung (C) SM Chan YT Lau SY Li Shaman
    Rai        
             
 
(2)
Academic Guidance Group
 
KN Fung (C) CY Leung KH Tang    
             
Heads of Departments
  Chinese Lang. SY Wong YL Poon PTH YY Cheng  
  English Lang. WK Chan LY Heung Ch. Lit. LK So  
  Math. HH Chan   Ch. Hist SM Li  
  L.S. SC Tang KC Lee Geog. CY Tai  
  Computer YM Chan   Econ. KH Chan  
  I.S. WT Ho   History SC Tang  
  Chemistry CY Leung   B.A.F.S. GT Ng  
  Physics CY Ho   ERS FN Wong  
  Biology YM Chow   Music TY Leung  
  P.E. YL Kan   Visual Arts WK Lai  
  Eng. Lit SY Li   SALep CM Nip CL Tang
        Religious Studies KL Lam  
             
Career Guidance Committee
SM Li (C) WY Lau (D) WN Lee FN Wong YK Cheung YW Lui
    HS Chung SY Li HM Leung KH Tong TC Yuen
             
  Supporting: Academic Committee Representative: YM Chan
    Counselling Committee Representative: OY Lin
    School Partnership Committee Representative: KH Chan
    All Senior Form Class Teachers  
             
Staff Development Committee
  MK Wai (C) CL Tang KF Tam M Thung CY Ho YM Chan
    KH Lui LY Heung Principal (C)    
             
Information & Technology Committee
  YM Chan (C) KL Lam WK Tsang YC Lam KH Tong KH Leung
    CH Tsang        
             
(III) Student Affairs
Student Affairs Committee
  CL Tang (C) M Thung (C) KL Lam CM Nip KH Chan WK Lai
    MK Wai MH Chow OY Lin KH Lui SH Cheung
    CY Tai LY Lam WT Ho LP Chan FY Wong
    KF Tam (S) Principal (S) KI Chan    
             
 
(1)
Student Growth Sub-Committee
    M Thung (C) OY Lin MH Chow LP Chan YM Chan
    KN Fung SM Li SC Leung SS Ng CY Wong
    KF Tam (S) CL Tang (S)      
             
 
(2)
Class Teacher Coordination Unit
    KH Chan (C) YY Cheng (D) YP Mak NH Yam SM Chan
    WC Xu SM Wong WT Ho M Thung (S) LC Wong
             
Discipline Committee
  M Thung (C) LP Chan (D) WS Ip SM Li KC Lo MY Koo
    KC Lee SH Fong YH Lee LC Wong CM Wong
             
Counseling Committee
  MH Chow (C) OY Lin (C) CY Tai (D) YL Poon CK Yeung CH Wong
    FN Wong SM Chan NH Yam YM Chow SC Lam
    CY Leung CY Wong SC Leung SS Ng M Thung (S)
             
Extra-Curricular Activities Committee
  CM Nip (C) LY Lam (D) YL Kan YP Mak WS Ip CY Ho
    GT Ng SM Wong WY Lee    
             
Moral and Civic Education Committee
  KH Lui (C) WT Ho (D) KL Lam FY Wong LK So LY Heung
    YY Cheng HC Yam WI Lee    
             
Religion Committee
  KL Lam (C) SH Cheung (D) KF Tam YC Cheung KC Lee YH Lee
    TC Yuen YC Lam YK Lam
(CHurch Rep.)
KW Lai
(CHurch Rep.)
CY Wong
(Student Counsellor)
    YM Chan (A) N Cheng (A) HH Chan (A) FN Wong (A)  
             
School Partnership Committee
  KH Chan (C) FY Wong (D) M Thung YW Lui GT Ng MH Chow
    CM Nip KI Chan KY Chan    
             
Arts Development Committee
  WK Lai (C) N Cheng KW Fu HC Law HK Yeung TY Leung
    YY Ku YM Shea      
             
School Promotion Committee
  MK Wai (C) CY Ho (D) PY Cheng YY Lai LY(D) Lam CH Tsang
    KH Leung WK Tsang CM Wong WI Lee  
             
English Enviroment Committee
  SY Li (C) S Mehnaz (D) K White R De Leon S Rai A Alarcon
    YW Lui WC Xu      
             
Resource Management Committee
  HK Chan (C) FY Wong (D) CK Lo WF Tang CK Yeung YT Lau
    KY Chang LS Po KH Tong YC Lam CL Tang (S)
             
Director:          
  Mr. Fung Kim Nam Gifted Education Director
  Ms. Lai Wan Kam Arts Development Director
  Ms. Li Sin Yee English Environment Development Director
  Ms. Lam Lai Yin Social Service Director