School Organizations

Principal:

Mr. WAN Ho-yin

Vice-Principals:

Mr. TAM Kin-fun (Leader of Academic & Curriculum Development)
Ms. TANG Chi-lai (Student Growth & Support)
Mr. THUNG Ming (Student Growth & Support)

Assistant Principals:

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming (Academic Affair & Science & Technology Innovation)
Ms. WAI Mo-kam Candy (Public Relations & Teacher Professional Development)


(I) Administrative Management

Executive Committee

Mr. WAN Ho-yin, Principal (C)

Mr. TAM Kin-fun, Vice-Principal

Ms. TANG Chi-lai, Vice-Principal

Mr. THUNG Ming, Vice-Principal

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming, Assistant Principal

Ms. WAI Mo-kam Candy, Assistant Principal

Ms. CHAN Wai-kwan Zoe

Mr. CHAN Hiu-ki

Mr. CHAN Kim-hung

Ms. LAI Wan-kam Rosa

Ms. CHAN Hau-hung

Ms. CHEUNG Yee-ki

Ms. LIN On-yi

Mr. CHAN Lun-pok

Ms. Li Sin-yee

Ms. LAM Lai-yin

Mr. LUI Kwan-ho

Ms. KU Yu-yiu

Ms. Shaman Mehnaz

Ms. Fong Shun-hei

Ms. CHAN Ka-in

Selection and Promotion Committee

Mr. WAN Ho-yin, Principal (C)

Mr. TAM Kin-fun, Vice-Principal

Ms. TANG Chi-lai, Vice-Principal

Mr. THUNG Ming, Vice-Principal

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming, Assistant Principal

Ms. WAI Mo-kam Candy, Assistant Principal

Finance Committee

Mr. WAN Ho-yin, Principal (C)

Ms. TANG Chi-lai, Vice-Principal (D)

Mr. TAM Kin-fun, Vice-Principal

Mr. CHAN Hiu-ki

Ms. CHONG Po-yuk

Mr. Chan Kim-hung

(1)

Tender Sub-Committee

Mr. WAN Ho-yin, Principal (C)

Ms. TANG Chi-lai, Vice-Principal

Parent Rep.

Teacher Rep.

(2)

Trade Operation Sub-Committee

Ms. TANG Chi-lai, Vice-Principal (C)

Ms. WONG Fung-yi

Mr. CHAN Hiu-ki

Parent Rep.

Crisis Management Committee

Mr. WAN Ho-yin, Principal (C)

Mr. TAM Kin-fun, Vice-Principal (D)

Ms. TANG Chi-lai, Vice-Principal

Mr. THUNG Ming, Vice-Principal

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming, Assistant Principal

Ms. WAI Mo-kam Candy, Assistant Principal

Mr. CHAN Lun-pok

Ms. LIN On-yi

Ms. CHAN Hau-hung

Mr. CHAN Kim-hung

Mr. CHAN Hiu-ki

Ms. CHOI Ka-hing

Ms. CHEUNG Ming-wai

Ms. POON Ka-wing


(II) Academic Affairs

Academic and Curriculum Development Committee

Mr. TAM Kin-fun, Vice-Principal (C)

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming, Assistant Principal (D)

Ms. WAI Mo-kam Candy, Assistant Principal (D)

Ms. CHAN Wai-kwan Zoe

Ms. FONG Shun-hei

Ms. KU Yu-yiu

Ms. CHEUNG Yee-ki

Mr. HO Chun-yin Oscar

Ms. Shaman Mehnaz

Mr. CHAN Kim-hung

Ms. CHONG Ching-ching

Ms. TANG Chi-lai, Vice-Principal (S)

Ms. CHAN Ka-in

(1)

Statistic Analysis Sub-Committee

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming, Assistant Principal (C)

Mr. TANG Kai-ho

Mr. LO Chun-kit

Mr. CHEONG Tsz-him

(2)

STEM Development Group

Mr. LAI Kwok-Cheong Patrick (C)

Ms. CHOW Yi-man

Ms. HO Wang-tuen

Mr. HO Chun-yin Oscar

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming, Assistant Principal

Mr. TSANG Wai-kit

Mr. CHEONG Tsz-him

Mr. CHEU Siu-long Kenneth

Mr. KWOK Ka-yin

Academic Affairs Committee

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming, Assistant Principal (C)

Mr. HO Chun-yin Oscar (D)

Mr. CHOW Wing-ching

Mr. TANG Kai-ho

Ms. TAI Hei-wai

Ms. CHUNG Yuen-wah

Ms. LO Wing-lam

Mr. KWOK Ka-yin

Mr. LUI Yat-wai

Mr. CHEONG Tsz-him

Ms. CHAU Kwai-ping

Ms. LAU Yeuk-ling

Heads of Departments

Chinese Lang.

Ms. KU Yu-yiu

Ms. FAN Man-yu

PTH

Ms. CHENG Yu-yan

English Lang.

Ms. CHAN Wai-kwan Zoe

Ms. WONG Sze-man

Ms. LAM Lok-yiu

CH. Lit.

Ms. SO Lai-kuen

Maths

Ms. FONG Shun-hei

Ms. CHAN Hau-hung

Mr. YAM Ngai-hong

CH. Hist

Ms. CHENG Pui-yuk

LS

Ms. WAI Mo-kam Candy, Assistant Principal

Geog

Ms. TANG Chi-lai, Vice-Principal

CSD

Ms. WAI Mo-kam Candy, Assistant Principal

Econ

Mr. CHAN Kim-hung

ICT

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming, Assistant Principal

History

Mr. TSE Wing-sun

IS

Ms. HO Wang-tuen

BAFS

Ms. CHEUNG Hiu-yan

Physics

Mr. HO Chun-yin Oscar

Music

Mr. YEUNG Hon-kwan

Biology

Ms. CHOW Yi-man

Visual Arts

Ms. LAI Wan-kam Rosa

Chemistry

Mr. KWOK Ka-yin

SALep

Mr. CHAN Kim-hung

PE

Ms. LO Ka-ching

ERS

Ms. WONG Fung-ngan Christina

Lit. in English

Ms. LI Sin-yee

Religious Studies

Ms. WONG Fung-ngan Christina

Life and Society

Ms. Shaman Mehnaz

Career Guidance Committee

Ms. CHEUNG Yee-ki (C)

Ms. NG Tsoi-shan (D)

Ms. TANG Wai-shuen

Ms. LEE Wai-na

Ms. WONG Fung-ngan Christina

Mr. LUI Yat-wai

Ms. CHEUNG Hiu-yan

Mr. TSANG Kwong-ho

Ms. HUI Hang-ling

Ms. WONG Ching-man

Staff Development & Wellness Committee

Ms. WAI Mo-kam Candy,Assistant Principal (C)

Ms. TANG Chi-lai, Vice-Principal

Mr. TAM Kin-fun, Vice-Principal

Mr. THUNG Ming, Vice-Principal

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming, Assistant Principal

Mr. HO Chun-yin Oscar

Mr. LUI Kwan-ho

Ms. WONG Sze-man

Mr. YEUNG Hon-kwan

Ms. CHENG Pui-yuk

Mr. WAN Ho-yin, Principal (S)

Information & Technology Committee

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming, Assistant Principal (C)

Mr. TSANG Wai-kit

Ms. TAI Hei-wai

Mr. CHEONG Tsz-him

Mr. CHEU Siu-long Kenneth

Ms. CHUNG Yuen-wah

Mr. WONG Siu-nam

Mr. LAM Yat-chung

Mr. LEUNG King-hang

Ms. WONG Lai-ching


(III) Student Affairs

Student Affairs Committee

Ms. TANG Chi-lai, Vice-Principal (C)

Mr. THUNG Ming, Vice-Principal (C)

Ms. WAI Mo-kam Candy, Assistant Principal

Ms. LAM Lai-yin

Mr. CHAN Kim-hung

Ms. LAI Wan-kam Rosa

Ms. CHAN Hau-hung

Ms. LIN On-yi

Mr. LUI Kwan-ho

Mr. CHAN Lun-pok

Ms. WONG Fung-yi

Ms. LI Sin-yee

Mr. TAM Kin-fun, Vice-Principal (S)

Ms. CHAN Ka-in

(1)

Student Growth Sub-Committee

Mr. THUNG Ming, Vice-Principal (C)

Ms. LIN On-yi

Ms. CHEUNG Yee-ki

Mr. CHAN Lun-pok

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming, Assistant Principal

Ms. CHOI Ka-hing

Ms. CHEUNG Ming-wai

Ms. POON Ka-wing

(2)

Class Management Committee

Ms. WONG Fung-yi (C)

Ms. CHENG Yu-yan

Mr. CHEU Siu-long Kenneth

Mr. YEUNG Chi-keung

Ms. LEE Wai-na

Mr. LUI Yat-wai

Mr. CHOW Yi-man

Mr. THUNG Ming, Vice-Principal (S)

Ms. WONG Long-ching

Discipline Committee

Mr. CHAN Lun-pok (C)

Ms. KOO Mei-ying (D)

Mr. LO Chun-kit

Mr. TSE Wing-sun

Ms. FONG Shun-hei

Mr. LEE Ka-shun

Mr. TSANG Kwong-ho

Ms. CHAN Hiu-tung

Mr. CHEU Siu-long Kenneth

Ms. WONG Long-ching

Counseling Committee

Ms. LIN On-yin (C)

Ms. CHAN Tsz-yan (D)

Mr. YAM Ngai-hong

Ms. CHOW Yi-man

Ms. WONG Choi-ha

Mr. YEUNG Chi-keung

Ms. WONG Fung-ngan Christina

Ms. CHAN Shuk-mei

Ms. HUI Hang-ling

Ms. CHENG Pui-yuk

Ms. CHEUNG Ming-wai

Ms. CHOI Ka-hing

Ms. POON Ka-wing

Extra-Curricular Activities Committee

Ms. LAM Lai-yin (C)

Ms. LAM Lok-yiu

Ms. MAK Yuen-ping

Mr. TSANG Wai-kit

Ms. LO Ka-ching

Ms. WONG Sze-man

Ms. TSANG Cheuk-kwan

Ms. SHAM Tsz-ching

Mr. LEE Tsz-long

Moral and Civic Education Committee

Mr. LUI Kwan-ho (C)

Ms. LO Chung-yan (D)

Ms. WONG Fung-yi

Ms. CHENG Yu-yan

Ms. HO Wang-tuen

Ms. YUM Yuen-ying

Mr. CHEONG Tsz-him

Ms. FAN Man-yu

Mr. LEE Tsz-long

(1)

National Security Education Working Group

Mr. LUI Kwan-ho (C)

Ms. CHENG Pui-yuk (D)

Mr. TSE Wing-sun (D)

Ms. WAI Mo-kam Candy, Assistant Principal

Ms. LAM Lai-yin

Ms. WONG Siu-yee

Mr. YEUNG Hon-kwan

Mr. CHAN Kim-hung

Mr. HO Chun-yin Oscar

Ms. LIN On-yi

Ms. CHAN Hau-hung

Mr. THUNG Ming, Vice-Principal (S)

Religion Committee

Ms. CHAN Hau-hung (C)

Ms. WONG Fung-ngan Christina

Mr. TAM Kin-fun, Vice-Principal

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming, Assistant Principal

Ms. LAM Lai-yin

Ms. SO Lai-kuen

Mr. LAI Kwok-cheong Patrick

Ms. CHIU Tsz-sun

Ms. CHONG Ching-ching

Ms. KOO Mei-ying (A)

Ms. CHENG Ning (A)

Ms. FONG Shun-hei (A)

Mr. WONG Siu-nam

Ms. POON Ka-wing

Mr. LAM Yat-chung

Ms. LI Yin-ling
(Church Rep.)

School Partnership Committee

Mr. CHAN Kim-hung (C)

Ms. WONG Fung-yi (D)

Ms. LIN On-yi

Mr. CHAN Lun-pok

Ms. CHAN Hau-hung

Ms. LAM Lai-yin

Ms. LAI Yuet-yan

Mr. THUNG Ming, Vice-Principal (S)

Ms. TANG Chi-lai, Vice-Principal (S)

Ms. CHAN Kwai-yuet

Arts Development Committee

Ms. LAI Wan-kam Rosa (C)

Ms. CHENG Ning

Mr. YEUNG Hon-kwan

Ms. KU Yu-yiu

Ms. LI Tin-chun

Ms. CHIU Tsz-sun

Ms. LO Wing-lam

Ms. WONG Long-ching

Public Relations Committee

Ms. WAI Mo-kam Candy, Assistant Principal (C)

Ms. HO Ka-yi

Ms. TSANG Cheuk-kwan

Mr. LEUNG King-hang

Mr. TSANG Chi-hong

Ms. FUNG Tsz-ching

Resource Management Committee

Mr. CHAN Hiu-ki (C)

Ms. WONG Fung-yi (D)

Mr. LO Chun-kit

Mr. YEUNG Chi-keung

Mr. LAU Yau-tai

Ms. TANG Chi-lai, Vice-Principal (S)

Ms. WONG Lai-ching

Mr. PO Lap-sang

Mr. LAM Yat-chung

Ms. CHAN Kwai-yuet

International Cultural Exchange Committee

Ms. LI Sin-yee (C)

Ms. Shaman Mehnaz (D)

Mr. LUI Yat-wai

Mr. LUI Kwan-ho

Ms. LI Tin-chun

Mr. Philip Isaac Bason

Ms. Lucy White

Ms. WONG Ching-man

(1)

English Environment Committee

Ms. Shaman Mehnaz (C)

Mr. Philip Isaac Bason

Ms. Lucy White

Ms. HO Ka-yi

Director

Ms. LAI Wan-kam Rosa

Art Development Director

Mr. LUI Yat-wai

Gifted Education Director

Mr. LAI Kwok-cheong Patrick

STEM Development Director

Ms. WONG Fung-yi

Class Management Director