Extra-curricular Activities

Academic Society

Chinese Society

Ms. KU Yu-yiu

Ms. FAN Man-yu

Ms. WONG Choi-ha

Ms. WONG Siu-yee

English Society

Ms. CHAN Wai-kwan Zoe

Ms. WONG Sze-man

Ms. LEE Wai-na

Ms. Lucy White

Mathematics Society

Ms. FONG Shun-hei

Ms. CHAN Hau-hung

Mr. TANG Kai-ho

Science Society

Mr. HO Chun-yin Oscar

Ms. HO Wang-tuen

Mr. KWOK Ka-yin

Ms. CHOW Yi-man

Chinese History Society

Ms. CHENG Pui-yuk

History Society

Mr. TSE Wing-sun

Geography Society

Ms. TANG Chi-lai

Ms. NG Tsoi-shan

Business Behaviours & Administration Society

Mr. CHAN Kim-hung

Ms. CHEUNG Hiu-yan

Putonghua Society

Ms. CHENG Yu-yan

AI Society

Mr. CHAN Yiu-ming

Music Society

Mr. YEUNG Hon-kwan

Arts Society

Ms. CHENG Ning

Ms. LAI Wan-kam Rosa

Interest Clubs

Astronomy Club

Mr. TANG Kai-ho

Mechanical Engineering Club

Mr. TSANG Wai-kit

Mr. HO Chun-yin Oscar

Chinese Medicine Interest Group

Ms. CHOW Yi-man

Martial Arts (White Crane Style) Interest Group

Mr. LAM Yat-chung

Horticulture Club

Mr. CHAN Hiu-ki

Korean Culture Club

Ms. LO Wing-lam

Japanese Culture Club

Ms. Hui Hang-ling

K-Pop Interest Group

Ms. LAM Lok-yiu

English Drama Club

Ms. LO Chung-yan

Ms. HO Ka-yi

Animal Caring Club

Ms. WAI Mo-kam Candy

German Culture Club

Ms. TSANG Cheuk-kwan

Rubik’s Cube Club

Mr. CHEU Siu-long Kenneth

Film Club

Ms. TANG Wai-shuen

Dodgebee Club

Funny Clown

Ms. CHAN Hiu-tung

Arts Team

Drama Class

Ms. FAN Man-yu

Western Orchestra

Ms. LAI Wan-kam Rosa

Ms. CHENG Ning

Mr. YEUNG Hon-kwan

Musical Instrument Class

Mr. YEUNG Hon-kwan

Ms. WONG Fung-yi

Ms. TAI Hei-wai

Ms. KU Yu-yiu

School Choir

Mr. YEUNG Hon-kwan

Ms. LO Wing-lam

Percussion Ensemble

Ms. LAI Wan-kam Rosa

Ms. LI Tin-chun

Vocal Band

Ms. CHIU Tsz-shun

Handbell Team

Ms. CHIU Tsz-shun

Visual Arts Class

Ms. CHENG Ning

Ms. LAI Wan-kam Rosa

Social Service Groups

Junior Police Call

Mr. CHAN Lun-pok

Ms. KOO Mei-ying

Interact Club

Mr. TSANG Kwong-ho

Mr. LUI Kwan-ho

UNICEF Club

Ms. LAI Yuet-yan

Uniform Units

Red Cross Youth Unit

Mr. YEUNG Chi-keung

Ms. FONG Shun-hei

Girl Guide

Ms. WONG Sze-man

Ms. YUM Yuen-ying

Boy’s Brigade

Mr. LAI Kwok-cheong Patrick

Fellowship

Fellowship

Ms. CHAN Hau-hung

Ms. WONG Fung-ngan Christina

Teacher Advisor of Houses

Faith House

Ms. CHUNG Yuen-wah

Ms. LEE Ka-shun

Righteousness House

Ms. CHAN Shuk-mei

Mr. LAU Yau-tai

Loyalty House

Mr. TANG Kai-ho

Ms. NG Tsoi-shan

Diligence House

Mr. YAM Ngai-hong

Ms. CHAN Tsz-yan

School Team

Basketball Team

Ms. SHAM Tsz-ching

Football Team

Mr. CHOW Wing-ching

Volleyball Team

Mr. TSANG Wai-kit

Ms. LO Ka-ching

Badminton Team

Ms. LO Ka-ching

Table Tennis Team

Ms. SHAM Tsz-ching

Athletics Team

Ms. SHAM Tsz-ching

Swimming Team

Ms. LO Ka-ching

Indoor Rowing Team

Mr. LO Chun-kit

Fencing Team

Mr. TSE Wing-sun

Tennis Class

Mr. Philip Isaac Bason